Official Selection 2018

Film Director Duration Country
2nd class Jimmy Olsson 0:13:52 Sweden
Adam & Esra Achmed Abdel-Salam 0:19:03 Austria
Alone Esteban Valdez 0:06:04 United States
An Abstract Room Gökhan Bulut 0:10:15 Turkey
Ari Sangbeom KOO 0:13:03 South Korea
Bait and Switch Phil Moniz 0:06:00 Canada
Béa José Esteban Pavlovich Salido 0:13:22 Mexico
Beffroi – Faint O’nonto Zaman 0:04:17 Belgium
Boy Boy Girl Girl Ross Kauffman 0:10:40 USA
Brunettes Shoot Blondes – HIPS Andrii Kovalov 0:04:00 Ukraine
Come Correct Alex Russell, Dominic Russell 0:11:51 Australia
Compatible Pau Bacardit 0:14:46 Spain
Curl Chih Chieh Wu 0:02:59 United Kingdom
Double Exposed Julie Buck 0:03:36 USA
Dr. Mantis Brandon Mikolaski 0:02:36 USA
Endangerhood: Orangutans Ryan Flynn 0:01:50 USA
Everything Mattress Chase Joliet 0:12:32 USA
Fauve Jeremy Comte 0:15:52 Canada
Fils Cyrus Neshvad 0:14:10 Luxembourg
French Josza Anjembe 0:20:00 Cameroon
Game of Chicken Karina Hajdamowicz 0:15:00 Poland
Heads or Tails Fernand-Philippe Morin-Vargas 0:15:00 Canada
Hi, I’m Dan Rosa Rodriguez 0:04:30 United States
Homo Celularis Metro Joaquin Gonzalez 0:01:00 Uruguay
IN TRAVERSE Daniel Yankiver 0:04:39 USA
Indochine – Station 13 Bouha Kazmi 0:06:29 United Kingdom
Juan Gabriel is dead Tavo Ruiz 0:14:50 Germany
KCPK – The End Loïc Andrieu 0:06:10 France
Leftovers Yael Arad Zafrir 0:19:22 Israel
Mad Rush Hee-jun Lee 0:16:05 Korea, Republic of
Mamartuile Alejandro Saevich 0:11:40 Spain
March Fool Pierre-Marc Drouin 0:14:10 Canada
Marguerite Marianne Farley 0:19:09 Canada
Metasystox-R Feodor Borka 0:02:33 United States
Milk and Cookies Andrew Scott-Ramsay 0:07:30 USA
Mondays Michael Thelin 0:01:55 USA
My First Time Asaf Livni 0:09:30 Israel
Ovum Luciano Blotta 0:17:08 Argentina
Rex Orange County ‘Loving is Easy’ Chris Ullens 0:03:11 United Kingdom
Salvation Karim Sherif 0:02:40 Egypt
Sand Arjan Brentjes 0:04:48 Netherlands
Silent Campine Steffen Geypens 0:15:00 Belgium
Singularity Mister 0:02:10 Australia
Sola Jonathan Nix 0:03:15 Australia
Somnium Zaina Salameh 0:05:00 Qatar
Tapping Tango Nancy Snipper 0:03:11 Canada
The Masseuse Tan Ce Ding 0:20:00 Malaysia
The Master of Cuchillo Rodrigo Sebastian Gonzalez 0:11:26 Mexico
The Rabbit’s Foot Magnus Mccullagh 0:19:12 United Kingdom
The Shins “Half A Million” LAMAR + NIK 0:03:23 United States
Think of something blue Jerry de Mars 0:06:23 Netherlands
Three pages Roger Gariépy 0:14:57 Canada
Tits Up Jamie Maule-ffinch 0:05:30 United Kingdom
Two Balloons Mark Smith 0:09:08 United States
Ulises Jorge Malpica 0:07:55 Mexico
Unexpected Discoveries James Mabery 0:02:01 United States
Weird Fausto Montanari 0:02:00 Italy
Wilson John Ogunmuyiwa 0:03:26 United Kingdom
Yesterday or the day before Hugo Sanz 0:09:14 Spain
Zerø Peter Darley Miller 0:02:39 United States
Zona Toofan Nahan Ghodrati 0:20:00 Iran, Islamic Republic of

subscribe to newsletter

follow us on

contact us

info@miamishortfilmfestival.com

© 2017 MIAMI short FILM FESTIVAL