Official Selection 2019

Film

Director Name

Country

“2020” AcentOh {Official Music Video & Short} Paloma Valenzuela Dominican Republic
A Determined Woman (short film) Lester Llanes USA
A.M.A. Peter Ebanks United States
Atlas Maciej Kawalski Poland
Bird Gerhl to Heaven Oliver Zel USA
Corre Junette Reyes, Omar Reyes United States
Cranes of Miami Sunny Zhang Not Specified
Creole Balls Juan Vicente Manrique & Vittorio Dugarte Barbarito Venezuela
CROSSWALK Phil Lee USA
Dark Deco Matt Deblinger United States
De Sangre Y Polvora Geovanhy Ruiz USA
Dios Nunca Muere (God Never Dies) Barbara Cigarroa USA
Eat the Rainbow Brian Benson United States
Emma and the Fury Elisa Mishto Germany
First Day Back Deshawn Plair United States
Gold Star Paul Frankl                            United Kingdom
Gustaakh (The Arrogant) Vijesh Rajan India
Guy proposes to his girlfriend on a mountain Bernhard Wenger Austria
Henry Needs a New Home Seamus Murphy Australia
How Countries Fight Their Wars Thomas Loopstra, Maurice Baltissen Netherlands
Is this Love? Adrien Boublil USA
ITALY & (THIS IS) WATER Ioan Gavriel, Anja Franziska Plaschg  Austria
John Pennekamp Cleanup Salvatore DePasquale United States
Just Me and You Sandrine Brodeur-Desrosiers Canada
Kill the Boy Juan Pablo Villavicencio Borges Mexico
La Vida Loca Andres Monsalve USA
Lady Parts Erin Rye, Jessica Sherif United States
Lee Ann Womack’s ‘Hollywood’ Chris Ullens United Kingdom
Lush Life Evan Houston USA
Me Time Iyabo Boyd USA
Meg’s First Dance Ada Gorn United States
Moriendum Memo Sauceda USA
Muggy Bryce Chapnick United States
Neon Rabbits Kenny Sheard United States
New York Rhapsody Salvatore D’Alia United States
Northern Complex Juan Fernandez Mexico
Objet Jaehoon Jeong Korea, Republic of
Pe ‘mme – Ebbanesis Pasquale Luigi Carillo Italy
Phil & Grace | The World’s Oldest Scuba Diving Couple Salvatore DePasquale United States
Pipe Dream Chris King USA
PLS&TY – Motives Sean Cartwright USA
Retrieval Brady Morell United States
Rigor Mortis Charles Francis Kinnane, Dan Kinnane United States
Roake Joan Cobos United Kingdom
SACI (REMIX) – BaianaSystem ft. Tropkillaz Rafael Kent Brazil
Safety Fabrice Joubert United States
SENTIMENTS DISTINGUÉS – DISTINGUISHED FEELINGS Keren Marciano France
Soil Claudia Munuera Spain
Take the Five Conner Griffith United States
The Last Dream of Kabuki Wanderson Dos Santos, Fini Maza United States
The Name of the Son Louis Delva France
The Nun’s Kaddish Luis ismael Portugal
The Persian amir farhang USA
To Tell A Ghost Chris Piotrowicz and Stefan Ehrhardt USA
Too young to reason Nicolas Costes Greece
Traces Sebastien Pins Belgium
Wamin Katherine Nequado Canada
Welcome to the King Family Zach King United States